Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Athenix87,8428.8
Endurance International Group52,9805.3
GoDaddy51,2195.1
Dynamic Network Services50,1045.0
Google42,5844.3
DigitalOcean41,1794.1
OVH36,8683.7
Amazon25,5142.6
Hetzner Online24,9062.5
LiquidWeb22,6702.3
Aruba14,1341.4
SingleHop13,6091.4
QuadraNet13,5351.4
Dreamhost11,7251.2
Velocity Servers Network Exchange11,4891.2
LeaseWeb11,4071.1
NForce Entertainment10,7511.1
NameCheap10,3841.0
InMotion Hosting9,8481.0
Deluxe Enterprise Operations9,7461.0

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.