Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google89,4658.0
Endurance International Group69,6106.2
GoDaddy62,1485.6
OVH55,9495.0
Oracle50,0044.5
DigitalOcean44,3464.0
Amazon32,8903.0
LiquidWeb23,3642.1
Hetzner Online22,0352.0
Internap17,8081.6
Cyfuture India Private17,7591.6
Dreamhost12,0861.1
NameCheap11,8681.1
NForce Entertainment11,2151.0
Athenix10,8961.0
Aruba10,7491.0
InMotion Hosting10,7071.0
Deluxe Enterprise Operations10,4990.9
Contabo9,8220.9
LeaseWeb9,5440.9

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.