Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Endurance International Group79,3538.3
Google67,1477.1
GoDaddy49,1085.2
OVH46,0774.8
CentriLogic42,2994.4
DigitalOcean33,3613.5
Amazon30,4343.2
NameCheap24,5312.6
LiquidWeb18,7352.0
LeaseWeb18,3321.9
Hetzner Online18,0191.9
uCoz Web Services17,5051.8
QuadraNet17,4161.8
Cyfuture India Private17,0781.8
Oracle15,2011.6
Internap10,9131.1
Velocity Servers Network Exchange10,4851.1
InMotion Hosting8,3250.9
Deluxe Enterprise Operations8,2170.9
Microsoft Corporation7,5380.8

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.