Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy120,38710.1
Endurance International Group70,5455.9
Dynamic Network Services49,5444.1
DigitalOcean45,6973.8
Velocity Servers Network Exchange44,4123.7
OVH40,4293.4
Amazon29,7002.5
LiquidWeb27,6792.3
Deluxe Cooperations24,2742.0
Locaweb22,2441.9
Hetzner Online18,2701.5
massivegrid.info17,2261.4
beget.com16,7671.4
LiquidNet15,9551.3
Jaguar Technologies15,7131.3
Aruba15,2351.3
Google14,9601.3
NetRegistry14,5901.2
SingleHop14,4531.2
China Unicom14,0501.2

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.