Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
GoDaddy72,6708.0
Endurance International Group48,3515.3
Dynamic Network Services38,7494.3
DigitalOcean37,8844.2
OVH31,0823.4
Amazon30,2143.3
Aruba25,1442.8
Google18,6312.0
ServerMania17,5221.9
LiquidWeb16,9841.9
Hetzner Online14,7541.6
SingleHop12,0541.3
Dreamhost11,9221.3
massivegrid.info11,7961.3
Cheap Windows VPS11,7671.3
NetRegistry11,3651.2
Limestone Networks10,5861.2
China Unicom10,1621.1
NameCheap9,7991.1
InMotion Hosting8,7371.0

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.