Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google198,77911.8
Endurance International Group132,2617.9
GoDaddy117,6827.0
DigitalOcean80,9714.8
Amazon74,2334.4
OVH66,0763.9
Oracle39,6262.4
NameCheap39,0022.3
uCoz Web Services34,0542.0
Velocity Servers Network Exchange33,3862.0
Hetzner Online31,6001.9
LiquidWeb25,9991.5
Internap20,9791.2
Contabo18,6651.1
Cyfuture India Private17,3061.0
LeaseWeb16,4081.0
United Internet15,9500.9
InMotion Hosting15,2590.9
Aruba12,9680.8
Iliad12,9490.8

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.