Phishiest Hosting Providers

This table shows the top 20 phishiest hosting providers, based on the number of currently blocked phishing incidents.

Find out more about Netcraft's Phishing Alert Service for Hosting Providers.

Hosting Provider Currently Blocked Phishing Incidents % of phishing sites hosted
Google322,40513.1
GoDaddy196,2088.0
Endurance International Group194,4577.9
Amazon127,8855.2
DigitalOcean118,7894.8
OVH82,3403.4
Oracle57,6222.3
uCoz Web Services48,8012.0
NameCheap48,5082.0
Hetzner Online43,5161.8
Velocity Servers Network Exchange40,4261.6
LiquidWeb33,9251.4
United Internet28,8711.2
Internap25,8561.1
InMotion Hosting25,0361.0
Contabo24,5851.0
Iliad22,2860.9
Aruba20,5850.8
LeaseWeb19,9370.8
Microsoft Corporation16,3650.7

Note: Ranking is by the number of active phishing sites.